Thursday, April 24, 2003

Someone gimme something to write!

Now the weird thing is I'm supposed to be studying right now.. but for some reason (well i can actually think up of a million) I juss dont feel like it... Now i'm sure Sensei Speed Demon will not approve of my laziness but the good part is she's thousands of miles away so i dont have to worry.

Man unlike most people, i juss dont know what to blog about... everyone knows i am mad about icecream, mad about food... umm.. mad period! :) Now my bro says he wants to use the pc tonite cuz he's got work to do.. and i'm still thinkin if i should put together a second backup pc juss in case.. of such situations.. anyways.. he needs the pc now.. oh... before i go

a coupla days ago they allegedly found papers showing payoffs by the Iraqi government to a British MP (member of parliament). Now the room they showed the papers to be taken from was in the Information ministry building or something.. The whole of the building is fried black.. (ok now thass exagerating) well the building is sorta half fried... but the floor on whihc the papers were found is gutted... the room next to where the papers were found is all ash... and yet the room where the papers were found is like nice n shiny (ok exgertation there again) but like none of the papers have even the slightest of marks on 'em... Now either I'm seein' things or like most people who watch the news are way too naive that they believe any crap they see... juss a word of caution

“O you who believe, take not into intimacy those outside your ranks: they will not fail to corrupt you. They only desire for you to suffer: rank hatred has already appeared from their mouths, what their hearts conceal is far worse” [TMQ Ale-Imran: 118]

No comments:

Post a Comment